Top 9 Fibre Channel Switch – Computer Networking Switches

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. OOSSXX

#ad

Unmanaged Outdoor Computer Network Passthrough Powered Router, Gigabit Uplink 16Port POE Switch, Networking Internet Ethernet Hub 16 Port PoE+/2 Gig Up-link/1 Fiber SFP Power Extender Switches

#ad
OOSSXX #ad - The port and power lightning protectors are designed with two levels of protection, which can effectively suppress the lightning of cables, which provides security protection for the whole network monitoring system.

1. Easy to install: each port supports 1/10/100m rate adaptation. Poe power budget & switch capacity: this poe+ switch supports both poe 802. 3af and poe+ 802. 3at devices with a 30 w poe power budget that transmit data and power over existing Ethernet cables to Power over Ethernet PoE devices such as access points, VoIP phones, and IP Cameras. Fanless design provides a quiet and noise-free environment.

2. Unmanaged feature: support power detection function, automatic detection device, compatible with non-POE devices to provide data connection. 5. 3. 4. The 16-port fast Ethernet PoE+ network switch provides 1. 8 gbps switching capacity to support edge network installations. Reliable fanless metal housing: the metal housing design allows the POE switch to be used reliably in different applications.
BrandOOSSXX #ad
ManufacturerOOSSXX #ad
Height1 Inches
Length8.5 Inches
Weight2.3 Pounds
Width4.2 Inches
Part NumberPOE-8412112
ModelPOE-8412112
WarrantyManufacturer warranty for 1 years from date of purchase.

2. Generic

#ad

HPE SN3000B 16Gb 24-port/12-port Active Fibre Channel Switch

#ad
Generic #ad - Excellent product. More for the money with this high quality Product. Offers premium quality at outstanding saving. 100% satisfaction.
BrandGeneric #ad
Manufacturerhp #ad
Height8.52 Inches
Length23.44 Inches
Weight26.12 Pounds
Width28.76 Inches
Part Number4948382903273
ModelQW937A

3. NETGEAR

#ad

Home Network Hub, Office Ethernet Splitter, Desktop or Wall Mount, Fanless Metal Housing, Plug-and-Play, NETGEAR 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch GS308

#ad
NETGEAR #ad - Built to last: every netgear Network switch is rigorously tested for reliability, quality, and performance;. Ethernet port configuration: 8 Gigabit ports.

Versatile mounting options: Supports desktop or wall mount placement. Silent operation: the fanless design means zero added noise wherever its located, making it ideal for noise sensitive environments. Energy efficient: designed to optimize power usage lowering its cost to operate; Most models are compliant with IEEE802. 3az energy Efficient Ethernet mode. Peace of mind warranty – covered by an industry leading 3 year limited hardware warranty. Plug and play: simple set up with no software to install or configuration needed.
BrandNETGEAR #ad
ManufacturerNetgear #ad
Height1.02 Inches
Length6.22 Inches
Weight0.86 Pounds
Width4.02 Inches
Part NumberGS308-300PAS
ModelGS308-300PAS
Warranty3-year limited warranty

4. NETGEAR

#ad

With 48 x PoE+ @ 380W, and ProSAFE Lifetime Protection, Desktop/Rackmount, 4 x 1G SFP, NETGEAR 52-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Pro PoE Switch GS752TP

#ad
NETGEAR #ad - Advanced configuration & control: management software with easy-to-use GUI interface offers secure setup, access, and SNMP NMS 300 management. Ethernet port configuration: 48 Gigabit ports. Built to last: every netgear Network switch is rigorously tested for reliability, quality, and performance.

Includes 1 year free premium NETGEAR Insight subscription to remotely manage your networks from anywhere. Flexibility from uplink ports: 4 x 1G SFP ports. Power-over-ethernet: 48 PoE+ ports with 380W total power budget. Most models are compliant with IEEE802. 3az energy Efficient Ethernet mode. Prosafe lifetime protection: covered by an industry-best Lifetime Limited Hardware Warranty, Next Business Day Replacement and 24/7 chat with a NETGEAR expert.

Versatile mounting options: Supports desktop or rackmount placement, and includes all the necessary mounting hardware in the box. Energy efficient: designed to optimize power usage lowering its cost to operate. Whisper-quiet design: Reduces fan noise to protect your home office or business environment.
BrandNETGEAR #ad
ManufacturerNetgear Inc #ad
Height17.34 Inches
Length12.21 Inches
Weight10.86 Pounds
Width1.7 Inches
Part NumberGS752TP-200NAS
ModelGS752TP-200NAS
WarrantyLifetime Limited Hardware warranty, Next Business Day Replacement and 24/7 chat with a NETGEAR expert

5. TP-Link

#ad

W/ 4 SFP Slots | Smart Managed | Lifetime Protection | Support L2/L3/L4 QoS, IGMP and Link Aggregation | IPv6 and Static Routing T1600G-28PS, TP-Link 24 Port gigabit PoE switch | 24 PoE+ Port @192W

#ad
TP-Link #ad - Ip-mac-port binding acl port security do's defend storm control DHCP Snooping 802 1X and Radius Authentication provide you robust security strategies.

L2+ feature--static routing helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources. Web/cli managed modes snmp rmON and Dual Image bring abundant management features. Ipv6 support with dual ipv4/IPv6 stack MLD snooping IPv6 neighbor discovery. 24× poe+ 802. 3at/af ports providing up to 30w per port, total PoE budget 192W and useful PoE power management Features. L2/l3/l4 qos and igmp snooping optimize voice and video applications.
BrandTP-Link #ad
ManufacturerTP-LINK USA #ad
Height1.73 Inches
Length17.32 Inches
Weight7.39 Pounds
Width8.66 Inches
Part NumberT1600G-28PS
ModelT1600G-28PS
WarrantyTP-Link Lifetime Warranty

6. TRENDnet

#ad

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Media Converter, Fiber to Ethernet Converter, 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, Up to 550M 1800 ft., Lifetime Protection, TFC-1000MSC

#ad
TRENDnet #ad - Lifetime trendnet Manufacturer’s Warranty. Fiber networking over distances of up to 550 meters 1800 ft. Compatible with trendnet’s TFC-1600 fiber chassis system. 2 gbps switching capacity. Sc-type 1000base-sx Multi-Mode fiber port. Leds convey power and copper/fiber link and activity. Functions as a standalone converter.
BrandTRENDnet #ad
ManufacturerTRENDnet #ad
Height2.6 Inches
Length9.75 Inches
Weight2.2 Pounds
Width4.4 Inches
Part NumberTFC-1000MSC
ModelTFC-1000MSC

7. HDView

#ad

2 Gigabit uplink Ports and 2 Gigabit Fiber Optical SFP Ports, 400W Power, HDView 24 Port POE Switch

#ad
HDView #ad - 2 gigabit uplink ports. 2 gigabit fiber optical ports. 28 ports poe switch with 24 PoE port, 100Mbit each PoE port. Ieee802. 3 af standard. Power transmission distance 328 feet, Total power:400W.
BrandHDView #ad
ManufacturerHDView #ad
Height8 Inches
Length12 Inches
Weight5 Pounds
Width2 Inches
Part Number4328627018
Model5129806

8. BV-Tech

#ad

BV-Tech 10 Port PoE+ Industrial DIN Rail Switch 8 PoE+ Ports | Gigabit Ethernet & SFP Uplink – 96W – 802.3at

#ad
BV-Tech #ad - 96w max power – up to 30w per port includes 96W DC adapter. 1 gigabit ethernet and 1 sfp uplink at 10/100/1000Mbps each. Industrial din Rail design with wide operating temperature range. 100% satisfaction guarantee – 30-day Money-Back Guarantee with 1 Year Warranty. 8 poe+ ports at 10/100Mpbs each.
BrandBV-Tech #ad
ManufacturerBV-Tech #ad
Height3.94 Inches
Length5.9 Inches
Weight1.19 Pounds
Width1.65 Inches
Part NumberPOE-SW802-DIN
ModelPOE-SW802-DIN
Warranty1 Year Warranty (Parts / Replacement)

9. FiberCablesDirect

#ad

100M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 100 Meter 328ft | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100g sfp+ 100gbase lc-lc ofnr, FiberCablesDirect

#ad
FiberCablesDirect #ad - Core / cladding: corning 50µm micron diameter fiber core / 125µm diameter cladding 1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter. Black jacketed jumper with zip-cord | Education, Computer Networking Applications. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding. Fiber patch cable details: 100 meter 328 feet, laser optimized, multimode lc to lC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Black, MMF Zip-Cord Reinforced, Fiber Jumper Cord.

Corning 50/125 optical fiber core/cladding. The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. High bandwidth fiber for high speed, low loss, data transmission. Fiber network bandwidth: 3600/500 mhz-km @850/1300 nm OM4 - Optimized for 850nm VCSELs / higher speed. Light is contained within the fiber core total internal reflection causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Ceramic ferrule LC fiber optic connectors.

Fiber cable description: om4 lc to lc fiber cable 100 meter | indoor / outdoor, military/defense, Duplex, Corporate, finance and commercial, Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber LOMMF, healthcare, 100 gigabit, Government, Jumper Cord. Optical modality details for om4 ethernet over multimode fiber: 3500 / 4700 mhz-km modal bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | fast ethernet 100basw-fx 2000m | 1gb 1000mb ethernet 1000base-sx 550m Requires mode-conditioning patch cord | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 400m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 150m 550m QSFP+ eSR4 | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 150m.
BrandFiberCablesDirect #ad
ManufacturerFiberCablesDirect #ad
Weight1.65 Pounds
Part NumberFCDUS279v9429
ModelFCDUS279v9429
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.